Decision details

Appointments to Outside Bodies 2019-20

Decision Maker: Cabinet

Decision status: Recommendations Approved

Is Key decision?: No

Is subject to call in?: Yes

Decisions:

RESOLVED:

 

That the cabinet the appointments to the outside bodies listed in Appendix A of the report for the 2019-20 municipal year be agreed as follows:

 

Better Bankside Board

 

Councillor Johnson Situ

 

Blue Bermondsey Bid

 

Councillor Sunny Lambe

 

Board of Southwark College Corporation

 

Councillor Stephanie Cryan

 

Browning Estate Management Association

 

Councillor Martin Seaton

 

Canada Water Consultative Forum

 

Councillor Johnson Situ

Councillor Bill Williams

Councillor Jane Salmon

 

Central London Forward

 

Councillor Peter John

 

Centre for Literacy in Primary Education

 

Councillor Catherine Rose

 

Creation Trust

 

Councillor Johnson Situ

Councillor Jack Buck

Councillor Paul Fleming

 

Cross River Board

 

Councillor Johnson Situ

 

Crystal Palace Community Development Trust

 

Councillor Catherine Rose

 

Newable Limited (formerly Greater London Enterprise)

 

Councillor Johnson Situ

 

Groundwork London, Local Authority Strategic Input Board

 

Councillor Richard Livingstone

 

Guys and St. Thomas NHS Foundation (Council of Governors)

 

Councillor Alice Macdonald

 

Kings College Hospital NHS (Council of Governors)

 

Councillor Richard Leeming

 

London Road Safety Council (LRSC)

 

Councillor Richard Livingstone

Councillor Charlie Smith

 

London Youth Games Limited

 

Councillor Rebecca Lury

Councillor Evelyn Akoto (deputy)

 

Millwall for All

 

Councillor Leanne Werner

 

North Southwark Environment Trust

 

Councillor Kath Whittam

 

Potters Fields Park Management Trust

 

Councillor Rebecca Lury

 

Shared ICT Services Joint Committee

 

Councillor Kieron Williams

Councillor Richard Leeming

 

South Bank Partnership

 

Councillor Stephanie Cryan

Councillor Adele Morris

Councillor David Noakes

Councillor Victor Chamberlain

 

South Bank Business Improvement District Ltd

 

Councillor Stephanie Cryan

Councillor Victor Chamberlain

 

South Bermondsey Big Local Partnership Steering Group

 

Councillor Richard Livingstone

Councillor Sunny Lambe

 

South London Gallery Trustee Limited

 

Councillor Cleo Soanes

Councillor Radha Burgess

Councillor Maria Linforth-Hall

 

South London and Maudsley (SLaM) NHS Trust Members Council

 

Councillor Helen Dennis

 

Southwark Construction Skills Centre

 

Councillor Stephanie Cryan

 

Southwark and Lambeth Archaeological Excavation Committee (SLAEC)

 

Councillor Richard Leeming

Mr. Bob Skelly (Deputy)

 

Safer Neighbourhood Board (Southwark)

 

Councillor Evelyn Akoto

 

WeAreWaterloo BID

 

Councillor Graham Neale

Publication date: 19/06/2019

Date of decision: 18/06/2019

Decided at meeting: 18/06/2019 - Cabinet

Effective from: 27/06/2019

Accompanying Documents: